Dear Diary..

Monday, March 24, 2014

Coffee Hunting 1: COFFEE STAIN by JOSEPH


Hello caffeine addict! :) Suddenly feels like being a coffee-hunter! haha. Instead of being Starbucker all the time, what if we tried something freshly-brewed-in-front-of-you that can satisfy our coffee-buds? hahahah

Have you guys tried Coffee Stain by Joseph? WOW wa cakap lu.
Location : D4-G3-01, Solaris Dutamas, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia



You can have an awesome aromatic cup of coffee on wonderful Sunday morning with only less than RM10! I tried a cup of Latte Macchiato and the strong aromatic taste of it made my taste buds wanna cry! hahaha.



Me and hubby reached there around 10am. At first there's only a couple of customers were there. But, after an hour..  TARRRA! I'm surprised! Their coffee must be really good huh? :)


Oh they also had variety kind of meals! French toast with banana, pancake platter, egg royals, etc etc... and its cutely arranged!



This is coffee cube! I wanted this! But i only realized its existance after my macchiato ;((((
(Photo kidnapped from Mr Google)


The menu!


Inside the cafe.




Huh huh. enough for now! Summary : Coffee Stain by Joseph is a MUST TRY COFFEE SHOP!

Cheers.
.Assalamualakum.